Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Hosted Payload
News and Information on Satellites and Telecommunications
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Categories   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black


Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black by Diablo Cable at Hosted Payload. MPN: 29089. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. MTP/MPO Key Up-Up Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Description

MTP/MPO Key Up-Up Fiber Optic Coupler Black

Features & Highlights

  • MTP Coupler for both singlemode and multimode
  • Connect two MTP cables together
  • Coupler will mate the cables in Key-up to Key-up fashion
  • It's best if one of the cables has alignment pins present
  • Works with both MTP and MPO Connector Types

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Diablo Cable
Brand:Diablo Cable
Color:black
Model:29089
Part Number:29089
Publisher:Diablo Cable
Studio:Diablo Cable
MPN:29089
UPC:848243010505
EAN:0848243010505
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:2 x 0.9 x 0.9 inches

Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black by Diablo Cable

Buy Now:
Diablo Cable MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Coupler Black

Brand: Diablo Cable
4.7 out of 5 stars with 214 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$15.96


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Diablo Cable, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


One Pair of Replacement Electrodes for AFL FSM-60S, FSM-50S, FSM-18S, FSM-18R Fusion Splicers
By AFL (Fujikura)
mpn: AFL-S013532, ean: 0840371102008,
S013532 is a BRAND NEW pair of fusion splicer electrodes from AFL. It is designed for FSM-17S, FSM-18S, FSM-50S, FSM-50R, FSM-60S, FSM-60R fusion splicers. This is a Genuine AFL component. Sold in a Pair.BRAND NEW pair of fusion splicer electrodes fr...

Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
mpn: a17011300ux0393, ean: 0604267571138,
Description: Used widely for router, booster and WLAN Wi-Fi Antenna conversion. The antenna adapter can connect your phone to the antenna to provide better reception in no signal areas. High-frequency low-loss antenna extension cord. Specification: P...

2nd Generation 5mw 650nm Red Laser Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator Tester (2 X Aa) By Ade Advanced Optics
By Ade Advanced Optics
ean: 0717029487162,
Class IIIR laser product,Class IIIR laser product, . Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional 2.5mm fiber optic(Standard). Operates in both CW(Continuous wave) and pulse mode. Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Connec...

Uxcell a15121600ux1004 1mm x 3mm Silicone Vacuum Translucent Tube Beer Water Air Pump Hose Pipe 2 Meters Long
By uxcell
mpn: a15121600ux1004, ean: 0712662887331,
Descriptions: 1. Silicone tubing in platinum cured translucent is designed for a variety of pump and transfer applications including  laboratory, bioprocess manufacturing and food and beverage applications. The tubes are able to withstand a high tem...

eConnectorsExpress Dupont Connector Kit with PCB 2.54mm Pitch Pin Headers, DuPont Single Row Female Housing and Male/Female Pins (1450+)
By FBA Traders
mpn: FBA_TRADERS_DCAK875, ean: 0688713048306,
This kit contains the following items: [1] - 40Pin 2.54mm Single Row Straight Male Header X 20Pc [2] - 40Pin 2.54mm Double Row Straight Male Header X 10Pc [3] - Dupont Connector Housing Female 2.54mm 1x1P X 80Pc [4] - Dupont Connector Housing Fem...

Sticklers 2.5mm Cleaning Stick - 50 pk.
By Microcare
mpn: MCC-S25, ean: 0840371113332,
MicroCare Connector Cleaning Stick - 2.5mm Clamshell pack of 50. This cleaning stick can be used to clean SC, FC, ST, E2000 and other 2.5mm ferrule fiber optic connectors, even inside bulkhead adapters. MicroCare cleaning sticks use a fibrous sintere...

Sticklers Benchtop CleanWipes, 4" X 2", 90/Tub
By Microcare
mpn: MCC-WFW,
Brand: MicroCare Model: MCC-WFWBrand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-WFW. ...

FiberCablesDirect 6 x ST to ST Fiber Couplers Duplex F/F | Female ST Fiber Optical Couplers - 6 Pack | Female/Female Duplex Singlemode or Multimode Compatible | Alt: dup st/st adapter/coupler sm mm
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS333, ean: 0646816949487,
6 Pack - ST to ST Fiber Couplers | Female to female, pass-through connection for om1 62.5/125 multimode, om2 om3 om4 50/125 multimode or os2 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. Six (6) Pack of Duplex ST Couplers (female to female) that can be ...

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: fadp-lc-lc-aqua-dx-5pk,
Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.Duplex OM3 or OM4. Color: Aqua. Fiber Optic Cable. 50/125. Pack of 5. ...

Uxcell a14101000ux0460 Straight SMA Female to 90 Degree TS9 Male Connector RG316 Adapter Cable 30cm 12"
By uxcell
mpn: a14101000ux0460,
Right Angle TS9 Male to SMA Female Jack Adapter RG316 Extension Cable 30cm. This product is manufactured in China. This product is manufactured by Uxcell.Product Name : SMA to TS9 Cable; Connector Type : Straight SMA Female to 90 Degree TS9 Male. Cab...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - hostedpayload.com. All Rights Reserved.