Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Hosted Payload
News and Information on Satellites and Telecommunications
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Categories   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool


Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool by Corning at Hosted Payload. MPN: TL-UC01. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam®


Product Description

UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® Elite

Features & Highlights

  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: TL-UC01

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Corning
Brand:Corning
Model:TL-UC01
Part Number:TL-UC01
Publisher:Corning
Studio:Corning
MPN:TL-UC01
UPC:840371103081
EAN:0840371103081
Item Size:8 x 4 x 4 inches
Package Weight:0.5 pounds
Package Size:2.7 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool by Corning

Buy Now:
Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool

Brand: Corning
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$519.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Corning, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 95-000-99-Z, ean: 0640522831333,
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per conne...

mpn: CLT150F-D3,
The Panduit CLT150F-D3 corrugated loom tubing is used for applications where Spiral Wrap or Braided Expandable Sleeving may be difficult to install or do not offer the amount of protection required. The tubing comes packaged on a reel for easy handli...

mpn: NTC_AA1419071-E6, ean: 7433857790788,
Features Part Number: AA1419071-E6-CO Package: SFP Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Distance/Power Budget: 120km Optical Components ?LD: DFB ?PD: APD Output Power: 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity: -32dBm Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Connector...

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...

mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...

mpn: S014080, ean: 0840371101896,
The CT-30A Cleavers are compatible with all AFL Telecommunications fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yi...

mpn: 106212BLK, ean: 0849774006838,
Rigid Industries presents the Midnight Edition: Legacy product lines with a dark twist. The patented classic Hybrid Spot optic was treated with a transparent black enamel finish to darken its appearance. Rigid designed the Midnight Edition with all b...

mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

mpn: 501, ean: 0783310086628,
Greenlee 501 Features: -Traces the path and determines the depth of wires and metallic pipes on active or dead systems without having to deactivate the system. -Lightweight receiver provides audible and visual indications of signal strength. -Transmi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - hostedpayload.com. All Rights Reserved.