Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Hosted Payload
News and Information on Satellites and Telecommunications
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

Corning - Huge Savings! Save up to 18%


Huge Savings! Up to 18% off on Corning products at Hosted Payload. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Corning 6795-600D PC-600D Hot Plate, Digital Display, 10'' x 10'' Pyroceram Top, 40.1 x 26.9 x 26.9cm (L x W x H), 5 to 550 Degrees C, 120V/60Hz
Corning 6795-600D PC-600D Hot Plate, Digital Display, 10" x 10" Pyroceram Top, 40.1 x 26.9 x 26.9cm (L x W x H), 5 to 550 Degrees C, 120V/60Hz
In Stock
$401.91
$392.95
You Save: 2%

mpn: 6795-600D,

The Corning hotplate 6795-PC 600D has a digital LED temperature display in degrees C, a 10 x 10-inch glass-ceramic plate surface, a microprocessor-based temperature control unit, and a three-prong plug that works with a 120V/60Hz power source. This hotpla...


95-000-40-Z - Corning UniCam SC Standard-Performance Connectors, 62.5 µm, Pack of 25
95-000-40-Z - Corning UniCam SC Standard-Performance Connectors, 62.5 µm, Pack of 25
In Stock
$274.99

mpn: 95-000-40-Z, ean: 0610373770259,

UniCam® Standard-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 62.5 um multimode (OM1) Part Number: 95-000-40-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution...


Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
SKU: #95-200-99-Z
In Stock
$402.99

sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,

UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...


Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 4 CCH Panels CCH-02U
Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 4 CCH Panels CCH-02U
In Stock
$224.99

mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0609613932007,

Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack spl...


CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
In Stock
$234.99

mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0610373756925,

Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack spl...


Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-50
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 Standard Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-50
In Stock
$249.99

mpn: 95-000-50,

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® Multimode Standard-Performance Connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precisio...


95-200-51-Z: Corning ST Unicam High-Performance Connector, Singlemode, 25 Pack
95-200-51-Z: Corning ST Unicam High-Performance Connector, Singlemode, 25 Pack
In Stock
$469.99

mpn: 95-200-51-Z,

UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST® Compatible Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-51-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solutio...


Corning 8169 Nylon Nonsterile Costar Spin-X Centrifuge Tube Filter, 0.5mL Capacity, 0.22 Micron (Case of 200)
Corning 8169 Nylon Nonsterile Costar Spin-X Centrifuge Tube Filter, 0.5mL Capacity, 0.22 Micron (Case of 200)
In Stock
$364.73
$344.92
You Save: 5%

mpn: 8169,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
This Costar Spin-X centrifuge tube filter has a 0.22µm pore size nylon (NY) membrane-containing filter unit within a 500µL capacity polypropylene microcentrifuge tube. Nylon (NY) membranes are naturally hydrophilic, surfactant-free and offer the lo...


Corning 6795-400D PC-400D Hot Plate, Digital Display, 5'' x 7'' Pyroceram Top, 7.75 x 4.25 x 11'' (L x W x H), 5 to 550 Degrees C, 120V/60Hz
Corning 6795-400D PC-400D Hot Plate, Digital Display, 5" x 7" Pyroceram Top, 7.75 x 4.25 x 11" (L x W x H), 5 to 550 Degrees C, 120V/60Hz
In Stock
$270.99
$242.94
You Save: 10%

mpn: 6795-400D,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
The Corning hotplate 6795-PC 400D has a digital LED temperature display in degrees C, a 5 x 7 inch glass-ceramic plate surface, a microprocessor-based temperature control unit, and a U.S. three-prong plug that works with a 120V/60Hz power source. Th...


CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
In Stock
$207.00

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0610373756918,

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) 1 rack unit, holds 2 CCH connector panels Part Number: CCH-01U Designed based on thousands of hours of customer feedback, Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) offer more than two dozen innovative featu...


Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-200-41
Corning Unicam SC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-200-41
In Stock
$379.99

mpn: 95-200-41,

UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-41 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision conne...


95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
SKU: #95-000-51-Z
In Stock
$337.99

sku: 95-000-51-Z, mpn: 95-000-51-Z, ean: 0610373770266,

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per conne...


Corning 12-Fiber Pretium Edge Splice Cassette Module, LC Duplex, Single-mode APC EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE
Corning 12-Fiber Pretium Edge Splice Cassette Module, LC Duplex, Single-mode APC EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE
In Stock
$449.99

mpn: EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE,

Pretium EDGE® Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC duplex, Single-mode APC, single-fiber Part Number: EDGE-CS12-AF-P00RE Pretium EDGE® Splice Cassettes provide the interface between the bulk cable and the LC duplex jumpers that connect directly into the elect...


Corning - Cch-cs12-a9-p00re - Cch Splice Cassette Os2 Loaded Panel & Pigtails, 12f Lc-duplx Cch-cs12-a9-p00re
Corning - Cch-cs12-a9-p00re - Cch Splice Cassette Os2 Loaded Panel & Pigtails, 12f Lc-duplx Cch-cs12-a9-p00re
In Stock
$322.99
$322.74

mpn: CCH-CS12-A9-P00RE,

CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC UPC duplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 µm) Part Number: CCH-CS12-A9-P00RE CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housin...


Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-51
Corning Unicam ST OM1 Multimode 62.5 High Performance Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Ceramic Ferrule, BOX OF 25 95-000-51
In Stock
$369.99
$369.90

mpn: 95-000-51,

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per conne...


Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-050-99-X
Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-050-99-X
In Stock
$334.99

mpn: 95-050-99-X,

UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...


Corning 8161 Cellulose Acetate Nonsterile Costar Spin-X Centrifuge Tube Filter, 0.5mL Capacity, 0.22 Micron (Case of 100)
Corning 8161 Cellulose Acetate Nonsterile Costar Spin-X Centrifuge Tube Filter, 0.5mL Capacity, 0.22 Micron (Case of 100)
In Stock
$201.75
$195.91
You Save: 3%

mpn: 8161,

This Costar Spin-X centrifuge tube filter has a 0.22µm pore size cellulose acetate (CA) membrane-containing filter unit within a 500µL capacity polypropylene microcentrifuge tube. Cellulose acetate (CA) membrane provides fast flow rates and low pro...


Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
Corning Unicam TL-UC01 Fiber Optic Connector Installation Tool
In Stock
$519.99

mpn: TL-UC01, ean: 0840371103081,

UniCam® Connector Installation Tool Basic Installation Tool Part Number: TL-UC01 Accessories for TKT-UNICAM-PFC/UniCam® EliteBrand: Corning. Model: TL-UC01. ...


Corning Unicam LC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-000-99-Z
Corning Unicam LC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-000-99-Z
In Stock
$372.97

mpn: 95-000-99-Z, ean: 0640522831333,

Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per conne...


Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
In Stock
$252.64
$207.00
You Save: 18%

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - hostedpayload.com. All Rights Reserved.